Skip to main content

Clubs Directory

Link Title Hall Contact Name Contact Phone
view Aerobics Fontmell Magna Hayley Selby 07884145827
view Archive Society Fontmell Magna Roger Hillman 01747 811878
view Art Group Fontmell Magna Annie Smale 01747 811590
view Badminton Club Broadmayne Margaret Cushing 01305 854019
view Ballroom Dancing Broadmayne Roger Phillips 01305 783484
view Ballroom dancing Charlton Down D & J Keys 01305 264 253
view Ballroom dancing tuition Charlton Down Eileen Spracklen 01929 471188
view Bingo Owermoigne Susan Coombs 01305 851972
view Bridge Club Gussage St Michael Ann Friend 01258840451
view CAMEO Club Durweston Liz Smith 01258 488670
view Carpet Bowls Fontmell Magna Laurie Powell 01747 811382
view Cath Newman Yoga Harmans Cross Cath Newman 01929 423041
view Charmouth Badminton Club Charmouth St Andrew Eric Samways 01297 24260
view Claire Thomas Art class Gussage St Michael Claire Thomas 01258 456474
view Coffee Morning Owermoigne Val Newton 01305 854037
view Computer Club Harmans Cross David Hollister 07766 980 972
view Computing for Everyone West Moors Baird Oldrey 01202 877458
view D'Urbs amateur dramatics Wool D'Urberville Centre Lyn Burgess
view Dance Group Harmans Cross Glen or Betty Bower 01929 480679
view Dog Training Owermoigne Peter 01305 851766
view Dorset Country Markets - Wool Wool D'Urberville Centre Market Manager 01929 463006
view Dorset Earth Mysteries Group Stapehill Steve Hawker 01258 881008
view Durweston Choral Society Durweston Maggie Peers 01258 472253
view Exercise to Music & Gentle Pilates Owermoigne Denise 01305 852368
view Ferndown Concert Brass Stapehill Pam McGoldrick 07785 303131
view Flower Arranging Gussage St Michael Ann Friend 01258840451
view Flower Club Owermoigne Elizabeth 01300 348658
view Garden Club Fontmell Magna Pat Powell 01747 811382
view Human Energy Wool D'Urberville Centre Roberto Panter 01929 288318
view Iyengar Yoga with Julie - Monday Stapehill Julie Fanciullacci 07860 149193
view Iyengar Yoga with Julie - Thursday Stapehill Julie Fanciullacci 07860 149193
view Jubilee Amateur Winemakers Society Stapehill Ted Tilley 01425 474504
view Judy Robson Art Group Harmans Cross Judy Robson 01929 480168
view L & B Line Broadmayne Ann Murray 01305 851629
view Ladies Badminton Club Charmouth St Andrew Trish Evans 01297 442136
view Line Dancers Morden Margaret
view Mark Thistlewood Pilates Durweston Mark Thistlewood 07850 130539
view Minster Squares - Friday Stapehill Pauline & Brian Hitchens 01425 475911
view Minster Squares - Monday Stapehill Sheila Short 01202 889110
view Minster Squares - Tuesday Stapehill Pauline & Brian Hitchens 01425 475911
view Monday Art Group Harmans Cross David Hollister 07766 980 972
view Monday Club Owermoigne Susan Coombs 01305 851972
view Movie Night Harmans Cross David Hollister 07766 980 972
view Owermoigne Sequence Dance Club Broadmayne Brian Hunt 01929 551332
view Pickleball Gussage St Michael Ann Friend 01258 840451
view Pilates Gussage St Michael Jilly Spencer 07971755715
view Pins and Needles Harmans Cross LIZ HOWELL 01929 480681
view Residents Club Harmans Cross Nigel Edmonds 07766 980 972
view Short Mat Bowls Broadmayne Steve Smith 01305 854255
view Short Mat Bowls Morden Ray Hancock 01929 459437